Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Precise Fire & Security Ltd.

Dunmow, Inggris Raya

Precise Fire & Security Ltd., Dunmow, Inggris Raya · Daftar: 07488396 · Bentuk Perusahaan: Ltd. · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

130.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2014: 120.000 £2015: 73.000 £2019: 110.000 £2020: 250.000 £2021: 420.000 £2022: 430.000 £2023: 500.000 £2024: 78.000 £2025: 130.000 £
201420152019202020212022202320242025

Corporate purpose

Name

  • Precise Image Security Solutions Ltd.

Financials

Indicator31.01.201431.01.201531.01.201631.01.201731.01.201831.01.201931.01.202031.01.202131.01.202231.01.202331.01.202431.01.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £2,00 £
Bilanzsumme17.192,00 £7.611,00 £−8.128,00 £−4.668,00 £−5.469,00 £13.753,00 £55.455 £128.374 £132.495 £173.518 £8.349,00 £20.262 £
Umsatz120.000 £e73.000 £e———110.000 £e250.000 £e420.000 £e430.000 £e500.000 £e78.000 £e130.000 £e
Umsatz CAGR—−39,2 %e————127,3 %e95,4 %e57,5 %e46 %e−25,3 %e−25,4 %e
Eigenkapital——−8.128,00 £−59.042 £−103.373 £13.753,00 £55.455 £128.374 £131.053 £146.716 £−11.472,00 £7.274,00 £
Kassenbestand——851,00 £1.306,00 £1.017,00 £2.400,00 £44.751 £62.112 £35.313 £9.662,00 £20.564 £22.257 £
Verbindlichkeiten——47.573 £24.981 £43.682 £55.035 £98.826 £63.600 £80.621 £162.810 £183.846 £221.476 £
Gewinn———−50.914 £e−44.331 £e27.626 £e41.702 £e72.919 £e2.679,00 £e15.663,00 £e−158.188 £e18.746,00 £e
Mitarbeiterzahl———74471111111413
Umsatzrendite—————25,1 %e16,7 %e17,4 %e0,6 %e3,1 %e−202,8 %e14,4 %e
EK-Quote—————100 %100 %100 %98,9 %84,6 %−137,4 %35,9 %
EK-Rendite—————200,9 %e75,2 %e56,8 %e2 %e10,7 %e—257,7 %e
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter—————27.500 £e35.714 £e38.182 £e39.091 £e45.455 £e5.571,43 £e10.000,00 £e
Gewinn CAGR——————51 %e62,5 %e−54,1 %e−13,2 %e——

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2016-01-312017-01-312018-01-312019-01-312020-01-312021-01-312022-01-312023-01-312024-01-312025-01-31
Sachanlagen——————————
Lagerbestände——————————
Umlaufvermögen83.22149.24145.770113.680210.558255.385281.172405.380293.968252.215
Schuldner48.82625.48031.41593.979140.665178.811184.747274.606201.404134.218
Geldbank in der Hand——————————
Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig——————————
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten-14.641-10.409-9.77410.52550.340125.362126.729142.273-15.2303.753
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten-8.128-4.668-5.46913.75355.455128.374132.495173.5188.34920.262
Abgerufenes Aktienkapital——————————
Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten——————————
Gelder der Anteilseigner——————————
Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung——————————
Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen——————————
Stammaktiengattung1———89.500——————
Zugänge zu Sachanlagen——————————
Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden——————————
Sachanlagen6.5135.7414.3053.2285.1153.0125.76631.24523.57916.509
Gesamtvorräte33.54422.45513.33817.30125.14214.46261.112121.11272.00095.740
Bargeld zur Verfügung8511.3061.0172.40044.75162.11235.3139.66220.56422.257
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente97.86259.65055.544103.155160.218130.023154.443263.107309.198248.462
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten-8.128-59.042-103.37313.753—128.374131.053146.716-11.4727.274
Aktienkapital22289.50289.50289.50289.50289.50289.50289.502
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste-8.130-59.044-103.375-75.749-34.04738.87241.55157.214-100.974-82.228
Eigenkapital-8.128-59.042-103.37313.75355.455128.374131.053146.716-11.4727.274
Anlagenmaschinen3.3122.4841.8631.3971.0482421.4152.9181.9701.022
Möbelbeschläge7955964473352.9462.1631.3805964.6344.634
Computerausrüstung2.4062.6611.9951.4961.1216072.9712.1441.409674
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen13.04713.90413.904—16.79916.79921.33750.467——
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen6.5348.1639.59910.67611.68413.78715.57119.22226.88833.958
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen47.57324.98143.68255.03598.82663.60080.621162.810183.846221.476
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente—54.37497.904————18.99013.9268.861
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen—857————4.538———
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr—1.629—1.077——1.784—7.6667.070
Innerhalb eines Jahres—————178.811184.747274.606201.404134.218
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz——————1.4427.8125.8954.127
Kraftfahrzeuge———————25.58720.20014.813
Als Leasingnehmer gehaltene Leasinggegenstände—————————14.813

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Direktor Peter Hawkins

    01.10.2024 Direktor Peter Charles Hawkins

    Cho
  2. Sitz: Dunmow, Großbritannien

    04.10.2023 Sitz: Dunmow, Großbritannien

  3. Direktor Lee Dorman

    01.08.2020 - 09.09.2024 Direktor Lee Dorman

    Cho
  4. Sitz: Unit 3 Bluegates Great Dunmow …

    04.09.2015 Sitz: Unit 3 Bluegates Great Dunmow Essex, Großbritannien

  5. Kapital: 2,00 £

    11.01.2014 Kapital: 2,00 £

  6. Direktor Victoria Shipp

    01.04.2012 - 01.09.2019 Direktor Victoria Rose Shipp

  7. Name: Precise Fire & Security Ltd.

    17.02.2012 Name: Precise Fire & Security Ltd.

  8. Direktor Sean Curran

    14.01.2011 Direktor Sean William Joseph Curran

  9. Eintragung

    11.01.2011 Eintragung

  10. Sitz: 71 Woodlands Park Drive Gt Dunmow …

    11.01.2011 Sitz: 71 Woodlands Park Drive Gt Dunmow Essex, Großbritannien

  11. Direktor Simon P. Curran

    11.01.2011 Direktor Simon Patrick Curran

  12. Sekretär Sean Curran

    11.01.2011 Sekretär Sean William Joseph Curran

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Precise Fire & Security Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (2)

Unit 4 Bluegates Business Park Stortford Road, CM6 1SN Dunmow

Same postal code (4)

CM6 1SN Dunmow

1558 companies are registered in Dunmow in total.

FAQ — Precise Fire & Security Ltd.

What is the registration number of Precise Fire & Security Ltd.?
Precise Fire & Security Ltd. terdaftar dengan nomor 07488396 dalam daftar resmi (Inggris Raya).
Where is Precise Fire & Security Ltd. registered?
Precise Fire & Security Ltd. memiliki alamat terdaftar di Dunmow, Inggris Raya.
Is the register extract of Precise Fire & Security Ltd. free of charge?
Ya. Eulerpool menyediakan semua data pendaftaran perusahaan — termasuk catatan lengkap Precise Fire & Security Ltd. — sepenuhnya gratis, tanpa perlu login.

Official registry record

The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.

Official registry record — Precise Fire & Security Ltd.
legal_namePrecise Fire & Security Ltd.
legal_cityDunmow
registration_authority_entity_id07488396
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineUnit 4 Bluegates Business Park Stortford Road
legal_postal_codeCM6 1SN
headquarters_cityDunmow
headquarters_postal_codeCM6 1SN
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6131412385
sourceregistry